STA team brings home several awards from Jiangsu Broadcasting Corporation - The 9th Future Golden Microphone Host Contest (University Group)

Publisher:英文主页Time:2022-09-16Views:10

During the summer vacation, students of the Shanghai Theatre Academy (STA) carried out different kinds of colorful social practice activities in various places. Recently, the final of the Jiangsu Broadcasting Corporation - The 9th Future Golden Microphone Host Contest (University Group) was concluded, and the students of STA performed brilliantly in the contest.

The contest consisted of eight tracks, i.e. news broadcast (reporter on camera), event commentary (e-sports commentary), evening party host, entertainment show host, film and television dubbing, e-commerce live webcast, children's program host and bilingual broadcast, which all had four links of audition, preliminary contest, semi-final and final, leading to the final selection of such individual awards as the champion, runner-up and second runner-up of each track, Top 10 contestants and Top 100 contestants of the contest, and the Best Talent award. All six finalists from STA won awards, among whom Feng Dan, a student of BA Hosting 2020, won the Popular Rising Star award of the contest and was the champion of the children's program track, Li Shuxuan, a student of BA Hosting 2021, won the Popular Rising Star award of the contest and was the runner up of the entertainment show track, Li Ruonan, a student of BA Hosting 2021, won the Popular Rising Star award of the contest and was the runner up of the evening party track, Zhang Tiankai, a student of BA Hosting 2021, was the second runner-up of the evening party track, Li Shuang'antong, a student of BA Hosting 2020, won the Best Stage Manner award of the contest and the National Top 10 Contestant award of the evening party track, and Wang Yunlin, a student of BA Hosting 2020, won the National Top 10 Contestant award of the entertainment show track.


Let's meet these award-winning students.


Feng Dan (BA Hosting 2020)

Winner of Popular Rising Star Award & Champion of Children's Program Track

Li Shuxuan (BA Hosting 2021)

Winner of Popular Rising Star Award & Runner up of Entertainment Show Track

Li Ruonan (BA Hosting 2021)

Winner of Popular Rising Star Award & Runner up of Evening Party Track

Zhang Tiankai (BA Hosting 2021)

Second Runner-up of Evening Party Track

Li Shuang'antong (BA Hosting 2020)

Winner of Best Stage Manner Award & Winner of National Top 10 Contestant Award of Evening Party Track

Wang Yunlin (BA Hosting 2020)

Winner of National Top 10 Contestant Award of Entertainment Show Track