STA shines “Think Young” once again

Publisher:英文主页Time:2020-08-01Views:28

28 July 2020

In the just concluded Cine Next Youth Film Exhibition as part of Think Young 2020, the works of students from the Film and Television College of Shanghai Theatre Academy (STA) stood out from 323 films and 13 screenplays selected from the film and television majors ofcolleges and universities in Shanghai, winning four first prizes, three second prizes and two third prizes.

【First Prize Works】

Short fiction film “Dui An” (Solider in the Wind)

Director: Zhang Chen (Film and Television Photography and Production 2016)

Main student creators: Wang Ziying, He Jun, Pang Zhenjia, Li Hong, Shan Xiaoyu, Li Yuxin, Liao Kehan, Chen Yinuo, Zheng Han, Ren Yuqiu, Lu Weilong, Yang Fan, Liang Sentong

Instructing teachers: Sha Yang, Zhan Xin, Pan Yu

Special thanks: Xiao Xiangning, Xu Li and Wu Baohe

Short fiction film “Er Shou Sen Lin” (Secondhand Forest)

Director and screenwriter: Wang Ziying (Film and Television Photography and Production 2016)

Main student creators: Nu’er Xiati, Li Yuxin, Liao Kehan, Shan Xiaoyu, Zhu Qilin, Chen Xiao, Si Yuxi, Jiang Xinhao, Qian Zheng, He Jun, Xu Qianyu, Jiang Yuyan, Tang oak, he Songhan, fan Kexin, Liu Jian, Lin Fu

Special support: Song Jinpeng, Hou Chenyu, Tao Lihai

Instructing teacher: Gao Ziyi

Post production instructor: Yan Shuye

Short fiction film "Arslan"

Director: Nuer Xiati (Film and Television Photography and Production 2016)

Screenwriter: Nuer Xiati, Wang Ziying

Main student creators: Li Hong, He Jun, Shan Xiaoyu, Li Xiang, Zhang Hanxiao, Xia MENGNAN, Qian Zheng, Yu Hao, Zhou Ying, Mao Yue

Instructing teacher: Gao Ziyi

Short fiction film “Neon Moon”

Director/screenwriter: Jiang Yanghuan, Zhang Fengji, Cai Xujian (Radio and TV Programming and Directing 2016)

Production team: Li Zijing, Li Junyi, Zhang Ziyan, Lu Yuqing, Huang Qiang, Wang Peng, Wang Chun, Wu Yiwen, Zhang Tianrun, Li Zhaoyi, Jiang Xinhao, sun Lihan, Yang Mengdie, Xian Xinye

Instructing teacher: Fang Hong, Wei Dongxiao

Special thanks: Liao Jianjing, Lei Wen, Zhou Yiwen, Gao Ziyi

【Second Prize Works】

Short fiction film "Dao****Yan (Direct****Perform)

Director/screenwriter: Cai Yuncen (Film and Television Photography and Production 2017)

Main creators (students): Wu Yiwen, Yang Cheng, Qian Zheng, Wang Yandi, Zheng Chenyu, Jiang Xinhao, Zhang Tianrun, Zhang Jiajun, Zhang Jiashu, Lin Yiting, Tang Li, Tang Zhuozhuo

Instructing teacher: Pan Yu

Short documentary film “Cutting My Teeth”

Director: Zhang Zhe (Radio and TV Programming and Directing)

Main student creators: Jin Fei, Fu Kexin, Yi Bo, Shan Xiaoyu, Li Keting, Li Xiaoyu

Instructing teachers: Lei Wen, Li Tao

Short fiction film "Eyes Kill"

Director/screenwriter: Meng Chunqing (Film and Television Photography and Production 2017)

Main student creators: Li Xiaoyu, Zhang Gongbo, Ding Hongkai, Zhou Yuxiang, Wu Yuqing, Cheng Jingfei, Wu Keyue, Dong Jiaying, Li Zhaoyi, Qiu Jingyi, Chen Mingxin, Jiang Xinhao, Lu Xingkuan

Instructing teacher: Wu Tiange

【Third Prize Works】

Short fiction film screenplay "Zhi An De Lie” (To Andrea)

Screenwriters: Lu Yifan, Wang Qiuyu (Film and Television Photography and Production 2016)

Instructing teachers: Zhan Xin, Sha Yang

Short fiction film screenplay “Yan Ji Zhong Lu” (Yanji Middle Road)

Screenwriter: Cai Yuncen (Film and Television Photography and Production 2017)

Instructing teacher: Zhu Feng